Mindy Rae Biography Mindy Rae Filmography Mindy Rae Movie Clips Mindy Rae Photos Porn Stars' Fan Club Links Mindy Rae Members Section Mindy Rae Sign Up Now
Exclusive Mindy Rae Store
AdultDvd Mindy Rae Page
VCX DVD Store "Mindy Rae"
DVDUniverse Mindy Rae products link


Mindy Rae Biography Photo Mindy Rae Biography
Born: 5/13/1962
Aliases: Amanda Kramer, Mandy Kramer, Randi Kramer, Randy Kramer, Mandy, Mindy Ray, Mindy Rey, Amanda Starr, Mandy Starr

Born: Philadelphia, USA
Nationality: American
Measurements: 42-24-37
Boobs: Natural
Height: 5 ft 5 in (1.65 m)
Weight: 130 lb (59 kg)
Body type: Average
Eye color: Brown
Hair: Brunette

Mindy Rae is an adult model and porn star. She had DD cup breasts. Her career lasted for about 5 years in the late 1980s. Mindy also had a sister named Robin , who was known as Athena Starr, who became an adult model and porn star. Mindy Rae was a naturally buxom young woman who blazed a singularly stacked trail through the adult film scene during the 1980s. Her sweater-busting natural assets were her main drawing card, but her vivacious, always enthusiastic performances were what kept her so busy and popular. She first hit adult film screens in 1983, just as the adult video boom was in full swing. Among her best early features are The Girl with the Hungry Eyes (1984) (V). Beverly Hills Exposed (1985) is another great chance to catch her at her best. One of her last great performances can be found in Gettin' Ready (1986) (V). She left the adult-film business for good in early 1987. During her career she appeared in over 60 adult films, yet her name is all but forgotten these days.



Mindy Rae Exclusive Store